Track & Field

2017-18 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Andy Afful full bio Andy Afful So.     Bloomfield, NJ. / Bloomfield
Avosuahi Albert full bio Avosuahi Albert So.   5-4 Orange, NJ / Orange
Ohunene Albert full bio Ohunene Albert So. Sprints 5-5 Orange, NJ / Orange
Jackie Anderson full bio Jackie Anderson Sr. Mid-Distance 5-2 Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Aondofa Anyam full bio Aondofa Anyam       - / -
Calvin Bannister full bio Calvin Bannister Jr. Mid-Distance 5-10 Browns Mills, N.J. / Pemberton Township HS
Brandon Campbell full bio Brandon Campbell So. Sprints 5-7 Mount Laurel, NJ. / Lenape
Jodi Collymore full bio Jodi Collymore Jr. Distance 5-6 Middletown, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Danielle Correia full bio Danielle Correia Sr. Hurdles 5-2 Freeport, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Ashe Davis full bio Ashe Davis Sr. Sprints 5-4 Roosevelt, N.Y. / Roosevelt
Gadimi Dorielan full bio Gadimi Dorielan Sr. Sprints 5-9 Fords, N.J. / Colonia
Joe Egri full bio Joe Egri Jr.     Iselin, N.J. / John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
Brianne Garcia full bio Brianne Garcia Sr. Throws 5-2 Staten Island, N.Y. / Notre Dame Academy
Johannes Guerrero full bio Johannes Guerrero Sr. Distance 5-11 Jersey City, N.J. / William Dickinson
Patrick Hamilton full bio Patrick Hamilton So.     Lakewood, NJ. / Lakewood
Carolina Herrera full bio Carolina Herrera Sr. Sprints/Jumps 5-2 North Bergen, N.J. / North Bergen
Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood full bio Alli-Safyer Kelly-Blackwood Sr. Hurdles 5-6 Roselle, N.J. / Union County Vo-Tech
Daija King full bio Daija King Jr. Sprints 5-4 Hillsborough, N.J. / Hillsborough
Jovanna Larose full bio Jovanna Larose Jr. Mid-Distance 5-4 North Brunswick, N.J. / North Bruswick Township
Jermaine Lascelles full bio Jermaine Lascelles Sr. Jumps/Sprints 6-0 Bloomfield, Conn. / Bloomfield
Adia Ledbetter full bio Adia Ledbetter Jr. Throws 5-4 Linden, N.J. / Roselle Catholic
Britany Maragh full bio Britany Maragh Jr. Jumps 5-7 Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet Senior
Percy Martin full bio Percy Martin Jr. Hurdles 6-0 Woodbridge, N.J. / Woodbridge
Randel Maxwell full bio Randel Maxwell Jr. Mid-Distance 6-4 Linden, Gayana / Weequahic
David Miller full bio David Miller Jr. Sprints 5-8 Willingboro, N.J. / Willingboro
Georgie Nicholes full bio Georgie Nicholes Sr. Distance 5-6 Center Moriches, N.Y. / Center Moriches
Joshua Okaro full bio Joshua Okaro So. Hurdles/Sprints 6-0 Irvington, NJ. / Immaculate Conception
Dan Pierre full bio Dan Pierre So. Pole Vaulting 5-11 West Orange / West Orange High School
Monica Rosales full bio Monica Rosales Sr. Hurdles/Multi-Events 5-7 Monterrey, Mexico / Monterrey
Suzenie St Germain full bio Suzenie St Germain Jr. Hurdles 5-5 Linden, N.J. / Linden High School
Victoria St. John full bio Victoria St. John So.     Hempstead, NY. / Holy Trinity
Marlowe Tooles full bio Marlowe Tooles Jr. Distance 5-11 Coatesville, Pa. / Coatesville
Angeline Vargas full bio Angeline Vargas Jr. Jumps 5-8 Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly
Alexes Washington full bio Alexes Washington So.     Clifton, NJ. / Passaic County Technical Institute
Janie Zulme full bio Janie Zulme Jr. Jumps 5-5 Spring Valley, N.Y. / Ramapo