Cross Country

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              109th  ICAAAA / 32nd ECAC  Cross Country - 11/18/2017               
                                  Championships                                   
                          Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 5 Mile Run CC Championship
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Marc Steinsberger         SR Temple                  3:07.7    25:10.4    1   
  2 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern            3:08.5    25:16.5    2   
  3 Chance Lamberth           SO Northeastern            3:08.8    25:19.0    3   
  4 Kenny Vasbinder           SO Columbia                3:08.8    25:19.1    4   
  5 Anton Harrsen             FR Temple                  3:09.1    25:21.1    5   
  6 Evans Kibet               SO Siena                   3:09.2    25:22.4    6   
  7 Thomas Slattery           SR Fordham                 3:09.7    25:25.9    7   
  8 Lucky Schreiner           JR Columbia                3:10.5    25:32.5    8   
  9 Ryan Kutch                SO Fordham                 3:10.6    25:33.7    9   
 10 Kristian Holm Jensen      FR Temple                  3:10.8    25:35.2   10   
 11 Dan Savage                SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:11.2    25:37.9   11   
 12 Dietrich Mosel            SR Marist                  3:11.2    25:38.2   12   
 13 Kevin Lapsansky           SO Temple                  3:11.3    25:38.7   13   
 14 David Fitzgerald          SO Temple                  3:11.6    25:41.4   14   
 15 Kyle Mueller              JR Monmouth                3:11.9    25:44.1   15   
 16 Johnny Hogue              JR Richmond                3:12.3    25:47.0        
 17 Ryan Mitchell             JR Monmouth                3:12.6    25:49.5   16   
 18 Zachary Michon            SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:12.6    25:49.7   17   
 19 Trevor Guerrera           SR Sacred Heart            3:12.7    25:50.2   18   
 20 Conor Murphy              JR Rutgers                 3:12.7    25:50.6   19   
 21 Alex Norstrom             JR Central Connecticut     3:12.9    25:51.8   20   
 22 Amir Khaghani             JR Manhattan               3:13.2    25:54.3   21   
 23 Darian Sorouri            JR Stony Brook             3:13.5    25:56.5   22   
 24 Chad Maier                JR Manhattan               3:13.5    25:56.7   23   
 25 Nick Pschunder            SO Rutgers                 3:13.5    25:56.9   24   
 26 William Brancato          SR New Jersey I            3:13.8    25:59.1   25   
 27 Dan Schumacher            JR Columbia                3:13.8    25:59.2   26   
 28 Tyler Italiano            JR Columbia                3:14.2    26:02.4   27   
 29 John Dove                 SR Manhattan               3:14.7    26:06.6   28   
 30 Michael Famiglietti       JR UMass Amherst           3:14.8    26:07.0   29   
 31 Ryan Hertzog              SR Central Connecticut     3:14.8    26:07.4   30   
 32 David Dorsey              SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:15.0    26:08.4   31   
 33 Dawson Bathgate           SO UMass Amherst           3:15.2    26:10.4   32   
 34 Johnathan Condly          JR Temple                  3:15.4    26:11.7   33   
 35 Jack Daly                 JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:15.4    26:12.1   34   
 36 Zach Seiger               SO Temple                  3:15.4    26:12.2   35   
 37 Andrew Reda               SR Manhattan               3:15.4    26:12.4   36   
 38 Luke Wiley                SR Rutgers                 3:15.6    26:13.3   37   
 39 Logan Miller              SR George Mason            3:15.9    26:15.8   38   
 40 Collin Crilly             SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:16.0    26:16.7   39   
 41 Trent Brinkofski          SR Rutgers                 3:16.1    26:17.4   40   
 42 Brian Cook                SR Fordham                 3:16.2    26:18.6   41   
 43 William Randall           JR Siena                   3:16.4    26:19.8   42   
 44 Matt Scarpill             FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:17.0    26:24.5   43   
 45 Grayson Morgan            JR George Mason            3:17.0    26:25.1   44   
 46 Ryan Clifford             JR Mansfield               3:17.1    26:25.6   45   
 47 Erik Engstrom             SO UMass Amherst           3:17.2    26:26.4   46   
 48 Dominic Dyer              FR Columbia                3:17.3    26:27.1   47   
 49 Palmer Weimann            JR Marist                  3:17.3    26:27.3   48   
 50 Michael Rautter           SO Siena                   3:17.4    26:28.0   49   
 51 Jeffrey Antolos           SR Canisius                3:17.6    26:29.6   50   
 52 Gilmar Barrios            SO Sacred Heart            3:17.8    26:31.2   51   
 53 Kevin Vinolas             JR Stony Brook             3:17.8    26:31.7   52   
 54 Tommy Higley              JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:17.9    26:31.9   53   
 55 Roberto Piotto            SO Central Connecticut     3:17.9    26:32.2   54   
 56 Kendall Westhoff          SO UMass Amherst           3:18.2    26:34.4   55   
 57 Anthony Morelli           SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:18.2    26:34.9        
 58 Justin Yurchak            SO Temple                  3:18.4    26:36.4        
 59 Trent Lancaster           JR George Mason            3:18.5    26:37.0   56   
 60 JAROD MOSER                  Seton Hall              3:18.5    26:37.1   57   
 61 Samuel Conway             SR UMass Amherst           3:18.5    26:37.3   58   
 62 Aidan Goltra              SR Columbia                3:18.6    26:38.1   59   
 63 Christopher Rivas         SO Marist                  3:18.7    26:38.7   60   
 64 Will Sponaugle            JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:18.9    26:39.9        
 65 Michael McDonald          SO UMass Amherst           3:18.9    26:40.3   61   
 66 Nick Kontos               SR Rider                   3:19.1    26:41.7   62   
 67 Austin Trainor            JR Central Connecticut     3:19.2    26:42.6   63   
 68 Michael Kennedy           JR Marist                  3:19.2    26:43.0   64   
 69 Henry Sappey              SO Monmouth                3:19.3    26:43.4   65   
 70 Andrew Carlin             SO George Mason            3:19.5    26:45.2   66   
 71 Danniel Belay             SR Rider                   3:19.5    26:45.3   67   
 72 Andrew Canavan            JR Siena                   3:19.7    26:46.6   68   
 73 Ethan Newland             SO George Mason            3:19.8    26:47.2   69   
 74 Alex Hogue                SO Marist                  3:19.8    26:47.3   70   
 75 Sean Phillips             JR Fordham                 3:19.8    26:47.8   71   
 76 JACOB SIMON                  Seton Hall              3:19.9    26:48.6   72   
 77 Steven Rizzo              SR Marist                  3:20.0    26:48.9   73   
 78 Chris Thompson            JR Columbia                3:20.2    26:50.4   74   
 79 Anthony Belfatto          SO Canisius                3:20.3    26:51.6   75   
 80 Jake Howell               SR Monmouth                3:20.4    26:52.4   76   
 81 Shaun Van Buskirk         SR Siena                   3:20.6    26:54.2   77   
 82 Dominick Munson           JR Rutgers                 3:20.9    26:56.5   78   
 83 Paul Adam                 JR George Mason            3:21.1    26:57.6   79   
 84 Ryan Rafferty             SO Monmouth                3:21.6    27:01.6   80   
 85 Christian Stafford        SR Northeastern            3:21.6    27:01.9   81   
 86 Travis Fairlee            SR Siena                   3:21.7    27:02.5   82   
 87 Owen Bishop               FR Columbia                3:21.8    27:03.5        
 88 James Draney              FR Marist                  3:21.9    27:04.1   83   
 89 Benjamin McDermott        JR Stony Brook             3:21.9    27:04.3   84   
 90 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart            3:21.9    27:04.6   85   
 91 Stephen Flanagan          FR Northeastern            3:22.2    27:06.6   86   
 92 Noah Samatei              FR NYIT                    3:22.2    27:06.9        
 93 Andrew Handfield          SR Sacred Heart            3:22.3    27:07.7   87   
 94 Joseph Prunty             JR Holy Cross              3:22.4    27:08.4   88   
 95 Richard Grudzwick         SO Central Connecticut     3:22.8    27:11.5   89   
 96 Glenn McGee               FR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:22.8    27:11.9   90   
 97 Christopher Orlando       SR Manhattan               3:22.9    27:12.5   91   
 98 Anthony Ardino            SR Rider                   3:23.0    27:13.1   92   
 99 Riley Hughes              JR Marist                  3:23.1    27:14.1        
100 BRYANT CORDOVA               Seton Hall              3:23.2    27:14.7   93   
101 Joseph Miller             SR Marist                  3:23.3    27:15.3        
102 Joshua Holihan            FR Northeastern            3:23.4    27:16.5   94   
103 Matt Farrell              JR Monmouth                3:23.6    27:18.1   95   
104 Jack Adamski              SO UMass Amherst           3:23.6    27:18.3   96   
105 Keenan Walker             JR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:23.9    27:20.1   97   
106 Henry Burton              SO Canisius                3:24.0    27:21.4   98   
107 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste      SO Rider                   3:24.0    27:21.7   99   
108 Christian Alberico        SO Iona                    3:24.1    27:22.0  100   
109 Lucas Culley              SO Colgate                 3:24.1    27:22.0  101   
110 Eamonn Beers              JR Marist                  3:24.1    27:22.4        
111 Giancarlo Cipri           FR Fordham                 3:24.4    27:24.8  102   
112 Bryan Gallagher           SR Holy Cross              3:24.5    27:25.2  103   
113 Tomas Gonzalez            SO New Jersey I            3:24.6    27:26.0  104   
114 Solomon Fountain          FR Columbia                3:24.7    27:26.8        
115 Tyler Miller              FR Northeastern            3:24.8    27:27.9  105   
116 Fritz Heinrich            SR Fordham                 3:24.9    27:28.6  106   
117 Ryan Budhu                SO New Jersey I            3:25.0    27:29.1  107   
118 Stosh Davis               SO Siena                   3:25.0    27:29.4  108   
119 Patrick Crowley           JR Canisius                3:25.1    27:30.2  109   
120 Robert Tuzzio             SO Holy Cross              3:25.2    27:31.1  110   
121 Billy Hill                FR Rutgers                 3:25.3    27:31.9  111   
122 Charles Taubl             FR Central Connecticut     3:25.3    27:31.9  112   
123 Dane Krchnavy             JR Sacred Heart            3:25.3    27:31.9  113   
124 JESSE SOUTHARD               Seton Hall              3:25.4    27:32.8  114   
125 Connor Riley              JR Rider                   3:25.5    27:32.9  115   
126 Rob DeFalco               SR Monmouth                3:25.6    27:33.8  116   
127 Danny Galvin              SO Iona                    3:25.7    27:34.7  117   
128 Gerard Gill               SO New Jersey I            3:25.9    27:36.2  118   
129 RICHARD STEPHENS             Seton Hall              3:25.9    27:36.3  119   
130 Sean Macpherson           JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)      3:26.0    27:37.7        
131 Colin Kelly               FR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:26.5    27:41.4  120   
132 Watson Hanson             SR Colgate                 3:26.6    27:41.8  121   
133 Nicholas Raefski          SO Fordham                 3:26.7    27:42.7  122   
134 Jonathan Abbott           JR Colgate                 3:26.8    27:43.7  123   
135 Patrick Hennelly          SO Manhattan               3:27.2    27:46.7  124   
136 Jemar Ortega              FR Manhattan               3:27.2    27:47.2  125   
137 John O'Hara               JR Siena                   3:27.4    27:48.6        
138 Daniel Condon             SR Northeastern            3:27.5    27:49.3  126   
139 Hunter Jutras             FR George Mason            3:27.6    27:50.1  127   
140 Jordan Obrochta           FR Canisius                3:27.6    27:50.5  128   
141 Thomas Holster            FR Rutgers                 3:27.8    27:51.9  129   
142 Michael Russell           JR New Jersey I            3:28.0    27:53.7  130   
143 Luke Sharkey              JR George Mason            3:28.0    27:53.8        
144 Matthew Roma              SO Fordham                 3:28.1    27:53.9        
145 Turner Dirrigl            FR Canisius                3:28.5    27:57.2  131   
146 Marcus Hatchett           SR George Mason            3:28.5    27:57.8        
147 Aidan Canavan             FR Siena                   3:28.6    27:58.6        
148 Joshua Hadity             SO Sacred Heart            3:28.9    28:00.3  132   
149 Brandon Williams          JR Canisius                3:29.2    28:03.1  133   
150 Timothy Loehner           JR Sacred Heart            3:29.6    28:05.9  134   
151 Matthew Brown             SO Rider                   3:29.7    28:07.0  135   
152 Eric Cunha                FR Stony Brook             3:29.8    28:08.3  136   
153 jeff larson                  Seton Hall              3:29.9    28:08.7  137   
154 Nick McFarland            JR Monmouth                3:30.1    28:10.0        
155 Brian Warsh               SO Iona                    3:30.6    28:14.3  138   
156 Justin Vestri             JR Canisius                3:30.8    28:15.6        
157 Brendan Foley             FR Stony Brook             3:31.2    28:19.0  139   
158 BRANDON GUERRERA          FR Seton Hall              3:31.3    28:19.9  140   
159 Brian McGlew              FR New Jersey I            3:31.4    28:20.6  141   
160 Joseph Doerr              FR Holy Cross              3:31.4    28:20.8  142   
161 Landon Reed               SO Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:31.9    28:25.0  143   
162 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern            3:32.3    28:28.1        
163 Julio Arredondo           SO Central Connecticut     3:32.7    28:31.2  144   
164 Ryan Corbett              FR Sacred Heart            3:32.8    28:32.1        
165 Sean Sullivan             SO Fordham                 3:33.1    28:34.5        
166 Matthew Silas             JR Holy Cross              3:33.3    28:35.8  145   
167 Luke Myers                SO Colgate                 3:33.7    28:39.4  146   
168 RYAN McNEILLY                Seton Hall              3:33.9    28:41.2        
169 Ian Lauver                FR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:34.2    28:43.5  147   
170 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart            3:34.9    28:48.9        
171 Alex Campagna             SO Holy Cross              3:35.4    28:53.3  148   
172 William Christ            SR Holy Cross              3:35.7    28:55.7  149   
173 Kyle Welch                JR Central Connecticut     3:35.7    28:55.8        
174 Tommy Williams            FR Colgate                 3:36.2    28:59.6  150   
175 MACK WILOWSKI                Seton Hall              3:37.2    29:07.3        
176 Matthew Dasilva           FR New Jersey I            3:37.9    29:13.4  151   
177 Nicholas Ramirez          JR New Jersey I            3:38.2    29:15.4        
178 William Hoffmann          JR Holy Cross              3:38.4    29:17.1        
179 Ryan Gross                JR Rutgers                 3:38.7    29:19.3        
180 Ryan Curran               SO Colgate                 3:39.5    29:26.0  152   
181 Brendan Hinds             JR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:39.8    29:28.6  153   
182 Nathan Moore              FR Saint Francis (Pa.)     3:40.9    29:37.0  154   
183 Adonys Langual            JR Central Connecticut     3:41.2    29:39.4        
184 Bailey Lutz               SR Mansfield               3:41.5    29:42.1  155   
185 ASAl BLOOM                   Seton Hall              3:42.4    29:49.1        
186 Travis Keefe              SO Mansfield               3:44.3    30:04.8  156   
187 Jake Tavernite            JR Sacred Heart            3:46.0    30:18.0        
188 MATT LEMOINE                 Seton Hall              3:46.2    30:20.2        
189 Luke Doughty              SO Holy Cross              3:47.6    30:31.6        
190 Robert Kirsty             SR Iona                    3:48.2    30:36.0  157   
191 Johannes Guerrero         SR St. Peter's             3:48.7    30:40.2  158   
192 Ian Bania                 SO Colgate                 3:49.7    30:48.1  159   
193 LOUIS BUSTAMANTE             Seton Hall              3:50.5    30:54.3        
194 Ben Drexler               SR Mansfield               3:52.6    31:11.2  160   
195 Dylan Rhodes              SO Mansfield               3:52.6    31:11.2  161   
196 Brady Pearlstein          FR Colgate                 3:56.9    31:46.3        
197 John Albinson             SR Holy Cross              3:59.8    32:09.7        
198 Tim Susko                 FR Iona                    4:00.9    32:17.9  162   
199 Rodolfo Cirilo            FR St. Peter's             4:22.6    35:13.0  163   
200 Patrick Hamilton          SO St. Peter's             4:48.0    38:37.0  164   
201 Jermaine Lascelles        SR St. Peter's             4:52.0    39:09.0  165   
202 Gadimi Dorielan           SR St. Peter's             4:52.1    39:10.0  166   
203 Zy'mir Gettis             SO St. Peter's             5:11.0    41:42.0  167   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Temple                       43    1    5   10   13   14   33   35           
      Total Time:  2:07:26.80                                                     
         Average:    25:29.36                                                     
   2 Columbia                    112    4    8   26   27   47   59   74           
      Total Time:  2:09:20.30                                                     
         Average:    25:52.06                                                     
   3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)          132   11   17   31   34   39   43   53           
      Total Time:  2:10:04.80                                                     
         Average:    26:00.96                                                     
   4 Rutgers                     198   19   24   37   40   78  111  129           
      Total Time:  2:11:14.70                                                     
         Average:    26:14.94                                                     
   5 Manhattan                   199   21   23   28   36   91  124  125           
      Total Time:  2:11:22.50                                                     
         Average:    26:16.50                                                     
   6 UMass Amherst               220   29   32   46   55   58   61   96           
      Total Time:  2:11:55.50                                                     
         Average:    26:23.10                                                     
   7 Fordham                     230    7    9   41   71  102  106  122           
      Total Time:  2:11:30.80                                                     
         Average:    26:18.16                                                     
   8 Siena                       242    6   42   49   68   77   82  108           
      Total Time:  2:11:51.00                                                     
         Average:    26:22.20                                                     
   9 Monmouth                    252   15   16   65   76   80   95  116           
      Total Time:  2:12:11.00                                                     
         Average:    26:26.20                                                     
  10 Marist                      254   12   48   60   64   70   73   83           
      Total Time:  2:12:14.50                                                     
         Average:    26:26.90                                                     
  11 Central Connecticut         256   20   30   54   63   89  112  144           
      Total Time:  2:12:25.50                                                     
         Average:    26:29.10                                                     
  12 Northeastern                266    2    3   81   86   94  105  126           
      Total Time:  2:12:00.50                                                     
         Average:    26:24.10                                                     
  13 George Mason                273   38   44   56   66   69   79  127           
      Total Time:  2:12:50.30                                                     
         Average:    26:34.06                                                     
  14 Sacred Heart                354   18   51   85   87  113  132  134           
      Total Time:  2:14:05.60                                                     
         Average:    26:49.12                                                     
  15 Stony Brook                 433   22   52   84  136  139                     
      Total Time:  2:15:59.80                                                     
         Average:    27:11.96                                                     
  16 Rider                       435   62   67   92   99  115  135                
      Total Time:  2:15:34.70                                                     
         Average:    27:06.94                                                     
  17 Seton Hall                  455   57   72   93  114  119  137  140           
      Total Time:  2:15:49.50                                                     
         Average:    27:09.90                                                     
  18 Canisius                    460   50   75   98  109  128  131  133           
      Total Time:  2:16:03.30                                                     
         Average:    27:12.66                                                     
  19 New Jersey Institute        484   25  104  107  118  130  141  151           
      Total Time:  2:16:24.11                                                     
         Average:    27:16.82                                                     
  20 Holy Cross                  588   88  103  110  142  145  148  149           
      Total Time:  2:19:01.30                                                     
         Average:    27:48.26                                                     
  21 Saint Francis (Pa.)         597   90   97  120  143  147  153  154           
      Total Time:  2:19:21.90                                                     
         Average:    27:52.38                                                     
  22 Colgate                     641  101  121  123  146  150  152  159           
      Total Time:  2:20:26.50                                                     
         Average:    28:05.30                                                     
  23 Iona                        674  100  117  138  157  162                     
      Total Time:  2:26:04.90                                                     
         Average:    29:12.98                                                     
  24 Mansfield                   677   45  155  156  160  161                     
      Total Time:  2:28:34.90                                                     
         Average:    29:42.98                                                     
  25 St. Peter's                 816  158  163  164  165  166  167                
      Total Time:  3:02:49.20                                                     
         Average:    36:33.84